Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
China Shenzhen Seacent Photonics Co.,Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Seacent Photonics Co.,Ltd.
Shenzhen Seacent Photonics Co.,Ltd. One-stop FTTH solution with more than 10 years of experience in fiber optic communications
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Pigtail >

12 Color Beam Fiber Pigtail , Lc Upc Pigtail High Return Loss ROHS Approved

Shenzhen Seacent Photonics Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

12 Color Beam Fiber Pigtail , Lc Upc Pigtail High Return Loss ROHS Approved

Brand Name : Seacenet Photonics

Model Number : 12-color beam

Certification : RoHS,ISO9001

Place of Origin : Guangdong, China

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, D/P

Delivery Time : 5-8 work days

Color : Yellow/orange/Aqua

Cable diameter : 0.9/2.0/3.0mm

Connector type : FC SC ST LC

Jacket material : OFNP,PVC.LSZH

Number of plugs(frequency) : ≥1000

Durability (dB) : ≤0.2

Application : CATV,Patch Cords,cabling system,network

Contact Now

Fiber Pigtail 12-color beam LC connector UPC polish high return loss


Technical parameter:

Connector TypeFC,SC,LC
Fiber Cable Type12 ribbon fiber, flat cable, round cable or customer specified
ParametersUPC,APC
Insertion Loss< 0.3 dB
Return Loss>55 dB
Working Wavelength1310,1550
Fiber TypeG657A1 or customized
Reliability< 0.1 dB
Tensile strength>20 dB
Working Temperature-40~85C
Storage Temperature-40~85C


Ferrule technical parameters:

descriptionSingle modeMulti mode
length(10.50±0.05)nm(10.50±0.01)nm
Outer diameter(2.4990±0.005)nm(2.4990±0.001)nm
inside diameter(0.125±0.001)nm(0.126±0.129)nm
Concentricity≤1.0≤4.0

Ordering information:

Connector typeCasing colorFiber typeCable diameterFiber lengthCable typeCasing material

1=FC/APC

2=FC/UPC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/UPC

5=LC/APC

6=LC/UPC

7=ST

8=Customized

1=yellow

2=Orange

3=Aqua blue

S=Customized

1=SM9/125 G652D

2=SM9/125 G657A

3=MM50/125 OM3

4=MM62.5/125 OM1

S=Customized

1=0.9mm

2=2.0mm

3=3.0mm

0=0.5m

1=1.0m

2=1.5m

3=2.0m

S=Customized

1=Single core

2=Double core

3=waterproof

4=Branch

5=With fiber

6=Bundle

1=PVC

2=LSZH

3=OF


Description:

Fiber Optic Pigtails are essential when terminating cables within the splice enclosures. Purchasing pre-polished assemblies reduces the risk of poor connector termination.


Apart from the standard versions, we can also make customized pigtails that meet your needs. From industry-standard 62.5/125µm multimode over 9/125 µm Single-mode right the way up to state-of-the-art OM3 50/125 µm cable assemblies, we can supply them all.


Features:

  • Certified by Telcordia GR.1209 and GR.1221
  • Low insertion loss, Low back reflection loss
  • Flexible and easy to strip fibre buffering
  • Identifiable fibre buffer colours under all lighting conditions
  • Reduces installation time
  • Avoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping

Appliaction:

  • CATV, metro test equipment
  • Telecomunication networks
  • Local area networks(LAN)
  • Wide area networks(WAN)
  • Premise installations

Business advantage

Service:

(1) Experience in serving large customers for more than 8 years

(2) Independently provide product solutions and packaging solutions for customers

(3) Have strong strategic partners


Research and development:

(1) Adhere to 5% of annual sales as technology research and innovation expenses

(2) Independent development chip


Product Tags:

12 color code fiber optic pigtail

      

fiber optic patch pigtail

      
 12 Color Beam Fiber Pigtail , Lc Upc Pigtail High Return Loss ROHS Approved Manufactures

12 Color Beam Fiber Pigtail , Lc Upc Pigtail High Return Loss ROHS Approved Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Seacent Photonics Co.,Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2021 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.