Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
China Shenzhen Seacent Photonics Co.,Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Seacent Photonics Co.,Ltd.
Shenzhen Seacent Photonics Co.,Ltd. One-stop FTTH solution with more than 10 years of experience in fiber optic communications
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Pigtail >

Durable Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 Color Beam With ST/APC Or FC/APC Connector

Shenzhen Seacent Photonics Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Durable Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 Color Beam With ST/APC Or FC/APC Connector

Brand Name : Seacenet Photonics

Model Number : 12-color beam

Certification : ISO9001, ROHS

Place of Origin : Guangdong, China

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, D/P

Delivery Time : 5-8 work days

Repeatability(dB) : ≤0.1

Connector type : FC SC ST LC

Working temperature (°C) : -40℃- 85℃

Color : Yellow/orange/Aqua

Cable diameter : 0.9/2.0/3.0mm

Number of plugs(frequency) : ≥1000

Jacket material : OFNP,PVC.LSZH

Application : FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,CATV,cabling system,network

Contact Now

12-color beam Fiber Optic Pigtail ST/APC or FC/APC connector


Description:

Fiber Optic Pigtails are essential when terminating cables within the splice enclosures. Purchasing pre-polished assemblies reduces the risk of poor connector termination.

Apart from the standard versions, we can also make customized pigtails that meet your needs. From industry-standard 62.5/125µm multimode over 9/125 µm Single-mode right the way up to state-of-the-art OM3 50/125 µm cable assemblies, we can supply them all.


Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Pigtail series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.


Ordering information:

Connector typeCasing colorFiber typeCable diameterFiber lengthCable typeCasing material

1=FC/APC

2=FC/UPC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/UPC

5=LC/APC

6=LC/UPC

7=ST

8=Customized

1=yellow

2=Orange

3=Aqua blue

S=Customized

1=SM9/125 G652D

2=SM9/125 G657A

3=MM50/125 OM3

4=MM62.5/125 OM1

S=Customized

1=0.9mm

2=2.0mm

3=3.0mm

0=0.5m

1=1.0m

2=1.5m

3=2.0m

S=Customized

1=Single core

2=Double core

3=waterproof

4=Branch

5=With fiber

6=Bundle

1=PVC

2=LSZH

3=OF


Technical parameter:

Connector TypeFC,SC,LC
Fiber Cable Type12 ribbon fiber, flat cable, round cable or customer specified
ParametersUPC,APC
Insertion Loss< 0.3 dB
Return Loss>55 dB
Working Wavelength1310,1550
Fiber TypeG657A1 or customized
Reliability< 0.1 dB
Tensile strength>20 dB
Working Temperature-40~85C
Storage Temperature-40~85C


Ferrule technical parameters:

descriptionSingle modeMulti mode
length(10.50±0.05)nm(10.50±0.01)nm
Outer diameter(2.4990±0.005)nm(2.4990±0.001)nm
inside diameter(0.125±0.001)nm(0.126±0.129)nm
Concentricity≤1.0≤4.0

Features:

  • Low insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • High stability and reliability
  • Certified by Telcordia GR.1209 and GR.1221
  • Meet ROHS standards

Appliaction:


  • Local Area Network (LAN);
  • Data communication network;
  • Telecommunication optical transmission network;
  • Optical access network(OAN);
  • Active device termination;
  • Fiber optics data transmission(FODT);
  • Test Equipment;

Business advantage:


Service:

(1) Experience in serving large customers for more than 8 years

(2) Independently provide product solutions and packaging solutions for customers

(3) Have strong strategic partners


Technology:

(1) Professionally engaged in high-precision packaging production of optical devices for 15 years

(2) 15 years of technical team

(3) Have their own core technology


Research and development:

(1) Adhere to 5% of annual sales as technology research and innovation expenses

(2) Independent development chip


Market:

(1) Mainly in the middle and high-end market (Europe and America, Japan, South Korea, Southeast Asia, Russia)


Shipment:

(1) Logistics: Cooperate with well-known express delivery companies such as Korea ADC, Dongzhou, Hangxin, etc.

(2) Fast shipping: proofing 1-3 days, delivery time 15-20 days, can provide free stock samples, or free proofing.


Product Tags:

pigtail in fiber optics

      

fiber optic patch pigtail

      
 Durable Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 Color Beam With ST/APC Or FC/APC Connector Manufactures

Durable Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 Color Beam With ST/APC Or FC/APC Connector Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Seacent Photonics Co.,Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2021 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.