Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
China Shenzhen Seacent Photonics Co.,Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Seacent Photonics Co.,Ltd.
Shenzhen Seacent Photonics Co.,Ltd. One-stop FTTH solution with more than 10 years of experience in fiber optic communications
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > CWDM Mux Demux >

1310nm 1550nm Optical FWDM Low Insertion Loss For Telecom Munication

Shenzhen Seacent Photonics Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

1310nm 1550nm Optical FWDM Low Insertion Loss For Telecom Munication

Brand Name : Seacent Photonics

Model Number : FWDM

Certification : CE RoHS FCC,ISO9001

Place of Origin : Guangdong,China

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T

Delivery Time : 5-8 work days

Product Name : FWDM

Fiber type : SMF-28e,SMF-28e or customer,SM,Dual Fiber

Operating temperature : -40~85℃

Warranty : 3 Years

Connector : SC/APC,SC/UPC,FC/APC,FC/UPC

Wavelength : 1260~1620nm

Contact Now


1310nm 1550nm Optical FWDM
Description:
Filter-type Wavelength Division Multiplexer (FWDM) is based on mature thin-film filter technology, with wide channel bandwidth, low insertion loss, and high channel isolation
It is widely used in single-mode optical fiber communication systems and DFA.
1310/1490/1550 FTTX FWDM is based on filter based platform for the optical device. This multiplexer features ultra low loss, high isolation, and high reliability.
1490/1310/1550nm FTTH FWDM can realize the multiplexing and de-multiplexing of two communication signal 1490/1310 and 1550nm. It can expand the capacity of a single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication so that widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business etc.
Features :
  • Low insertion loss
  • High isolation
  • Low PDL
  • Compact design
  • Good channel-to-channel consistency
  • Wide working wavelength: 1260-1620nm
  • Wide operating temperature: -40 ℃ ~ 85 ℃
  • High reliability and stability
Application
  • Telecommunications
  • Radio and television
  • Enterprise network
  • campus network
Technical Parameters


Product Tags:

passive cwdm

      

coarse wavelength division multiplexer

      
 1310nm 1550nm Optical FWDM Low Insertion Loss For Telecom Munication Manufactures

1310nm 1550nm Optical FWDM Low Insertion Loss For Telecom Munication Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Seacent Photonics Co.,Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2021 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.